Spirit of Adventure Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
February 2018

February 19, 2018 President's Day (Council Office Closed)
February 24, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 5:00PM
February 25, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 11:00AM
 
March 2018

March 1, 2018 West Wind Commissioner Meeting - 6:30PM/7:15PM
Great Eastern District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:30PM
West Wind District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 3, 2018 Merit Badge University 2018 - 8:00AM/2:30PM
Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 5:00PM
March 4, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 11:00AM
Shu Shu Ga- Boy Scout Leader Specific Training - 5:00PM/9:30PM
March 5, 2018 Report to the Commonwealth 2018 - 10:00AM/2:00PM
Flintlock District Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/8:25PM
Northern Light District Commissioner Staff Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
West Wind District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
March 6, 2018 Great Blue Hill District Committee Meeting - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 7, 2018 Northern Light District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Flintlock District Committee Meeting - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 10, 2018 Great Blue Hill District Klondike Derby - 7:00AM/4:30PM
Math Science Technology Expo 2018 - 8:00AM/3:45PM
March 11, 2018 Shu Shu Ga- Boy Scout Leader Specific Training - 5:00PM/9:30PM
March 12, 2018 Great Eastern District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Northern Light District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:30PM
March 13, 2018 Sons of Liberty District Committee Meetings - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Great Blue Hill District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 14, 2018 Flintlock District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 15, 2018 Northern Light Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/9:00PM
West Wind Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/9:00PM
Flintlock District Eagle Boards of Review - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Sons of Liberty District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 17, 2018 Eastern Massachusetts Commissioner College 2018 - 7:30AM/3:30PM
March 18, 2018 Shu Shu Ga- Boy Scout Leader Specific Training - 5:00PM/9:30PM
March 23, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 5:00PM
March 24, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 11:00AM
Math Science Technology Expo 2018 - 8:00AM/3:45PM
Flintlock District Pinewood Derby - 8:30AM/3:00PM
March 25, 2018 Shu Shu Ga- Boy Scout Leader Specific Training - 5:00PM/9:30PM
March 30, 2018 Good Friday (Council Office Closed)
 
April 2018

April 2, 2018 Flintlock District Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/8:25PM
Northern Light District Commissioner Staff Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
West Wind District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
April 3, 2018 Great Blue Hill District Committee Meeting - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 4, 2018 Northern Light District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Flintlock District Committee Meeting - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 5, 2018 West Wind Commissioner Meeting - 6:30PM/7:15PM
Great Eastern District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:30PM
West Wind District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 6, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 5:00PM
April 7, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 11:00AM
Merit Badge University 2018 - 9:00AM/2:30PM
Northern Light District Pinewood Derby - 9:00AM/3:00PM
Sons of Liberty District Pinewood Derby - 9:30AM/3:40PM
April 9, 2018 Great Eastern District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Northern Light District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:30PM
April 10, 2018 Great Blue Hill District Dinner 2018 - 5:45PM/9:00PM
Sons of Liberty District Committee Meetings - 7:00PM/8:30PM
April 11, 2018 Flintlock District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 13, 2018 Shu Shu Ga- Boy Scout Leader Specific Training - 5:00PM
April 14, 2018 Shu Shu Ga- Boy Scout Leader Specific Training
April 15, 2018 Shu Shu Ga- Boy Scout Leader Specific Training - 9:30PM
April 16, 2018 Patriot's Day (Council Office Closed)
Flintlock District 2nd Annual Patriots Day Hike - 5:40AM/10:30AM
April 19, 2018 Northern Light Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/9:00PM
West Wind Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/9:00PM
Flintlock District Eagle Boards of Review - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Sons of Liberty District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 20, 2018 Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training Course (A) S11 - 5:00PM
April 21, 2018 Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training Course (A) S11 - 11:00PM
Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (IOLS) Training Course B (S11) - 7:00AM
April 22, 2018 Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (IOLS) Training Course B (S11) - 11:00AM
April 26, 2018 2018 Greater Lawrence Good Scout Breakfast - 7:30AM/9:00AM
April 28, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 5:00PM
April 29, 2018 Museum of Science Overnight 2018 - 11:00AM
 
May 2018

May 1, 2018 Great Blue Hill District Committee Meeting - 7:30PM/9:00PM
May 2, 2018 Northern Light District Recognition Dinner - 6:30PM/9:30PM
Northern Light District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Flintlock District Committee Meeting - 7:30PM/9:00PM
May 3, 2018 West Wind Commissioner Meeting - 6:30PM/7:15PM
West Wind District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
May 7, 2018 Flintlock District Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/8:25PM
West Wind District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
May 8, 2018 Sons of Liberty District Committee Meetings - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Great Blue Hill District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
May 9, 2018 Great Eastern District Dinner 2018 - 6:00PM/9:00PM
Flintlock District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
May 14, 2018 Northern Light District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:30PM
May 17, 2018 Northern Light Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/9:00PM
West Wind Eagle Boards of Review - 7:00PM/9:00PM
Flintlock District Eagle Boards of Review - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Sons of Liberty District Roundtable - 7:30PM/9:00PM
May 18, 2018 West Wind District- The Great Scout Cook-Off

The Spirit of Adventure Council, Boy Scout of America